Name: James Larry Lowe
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 5, 2011
Location Last Seen: Warrior, Blount County, Alabama
Date of Birth: April 13, 1950
Age: 61 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Gray t-shirt with lettering "Oxford Health Care" and gray jean shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
James was last seen at his home in Warrior on Friday, August 5, 2011. He was walking his dog and the dog returned but James did not. James had recently suffered from a stroke.
Agency Name: Warrior Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Tim Evans
Agency Phone Number: 205-647-0521
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 110800449
NamUs Case Number: 15023
Added: 9/11/21; Last Updated: 9/11/21 - By: Admin