Name: Randall Willis Parnell
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 30, 2011
Location Last Seen: Mobile, Mobile County, Alabama
Date of Birth: April 1954
Age: 57 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Gray beard
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Randall was reported missing by his wife after a fire consumed their residence. An investigation determined that the house fire was arson. Investigators thoroughly and repeatedly checked the charred remains of the residence but did not find any human remains.
Agency Name: Mobile County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Johnny Thornton Jr.
Agency Phone Number: 251-574-8720
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: S11-05-0017
NamUs Case Number: 53787
Added: 9/10/21; Last Updated: 10/16/23 - By: dz