Identified...Identified...Identified
Reconstructions of the victim, reconstructions of tattoo.
Date of Discovery: October 26, 1991
Location of Discovery: Knowlton Township, Warren Co, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: Days to weeks prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: 17-19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'10" to 5'2"
Weight: 95 to 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown to dirty blonde hair; possibly bleached or dyed. Brown roots. May have been longer than depicted in reconstructions.
Eye Color: Possibly brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Her left ear was pierced four times; unknown if right ear piereced. The victim had a tattoo of a crouching Bengal tiger on rear of her left calf. Red polish was observed on her toenails and fluorescent lavender polish was seen on one of her right fingernails.
Dentals: Available. She had overbite of her upper left rear teeth. Some amalgam fillings and preventative sealants were observed on her teeth.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Her partially decomposed body was discovered in a wooded area in Warren County, Knowlton Township, New Jersey. The body was found near the major interchange of Interstate Route 80, US Route 46 and State Route 94.
She is known as "Tiger Lady" for her tattoo.
Agency Name: Warren County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Isidore Mihalakis
Agency Phone Number: 908-213-2800
Agency E-Mail: [email protected]
Agency Case Number: 21910208
Agency Name: Warren County Prosecutor's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 908-475-6275
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U525171945
NamUs Case Number: 1593
NCMEC Case Number: 1184304
NamUs
NCMEC
New Jersey State Police
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/10/16