4799DMAL - Corey Nolan Smith

Name: Corey Nolan Smith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 18, 2009
Location Last Seen: Jasper, Walker County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: c. 1984
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Sleeve tattoos

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Corey was last seen at his uncle's residence. Corey said he was going to the home of a man who owed him money and he was going to straighten it out. He hasn't had any contact with his family or friends since. Foul play is believed to be involved in Corey's disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Walker County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Ralph Williams
Agency Phone Number: 205-302-6464
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 100500264

NCIC Case Number: M858805215
NamUs Case Number: 15025

Information Source(s)

NamUs
ALEA
The Birmingham News (Birmingham, AL) - May 10, 2013

Admin Notes

Added: 9/10/21; Last Updated: 9/10/21 - By: Admin