Right Age progressed by NCMEC to 27 years
Name: Stephen Christopher Beard
Nickname/Alias: Steven Beard; Chrissy
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 02, 2001
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Date of Birth: February 11, 1987
Age: 14 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Blue jeans; black boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Stephen Beard was last by his guardian on June 2nd, 2001. He was known to frequent North Avenue, Calvert and Charles Streets and certain nightclubs within that area. He may go by the nickname Chrissy.
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sergeant McCauley
Agency Phone Number: (410) 887-2222
Agency E-Mail: BPDinquiries@BaltimorePolice.org
Agency Case Number: 015F02573
NamUs Case Number: 2369
NCIC Case Number: M791652294
NCMEC Case Number: 1151857
Added: 02/18/2015; Last Updated: 06-20-2024 - By: hb