4796DMAL - Victor Cruz Sanchez

Name: Victor Cruz Sanchez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 23, 2009
Location Last Seen: Abbeville, Henry County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: c. 1984
Age: 25 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Chuckie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; two gold top front teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Victor was last seen in the Abbeville area on March 23, 2009. One week later four people were charged with his murder: his wife, Jessica Wilson, his mother-in-law, Tamara Burns, his brother-in-law, Roberet Burns, and Victor Solorzano, who fled to Mexico and is still at large.

It is alledged that Victor may be buried on a sod farm where Solorzano formerly worked.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Henry County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 334-585-3131
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-03-080

NamUs Case Number: 5014

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Dothan Eagle (Dothan, AL) - August 3, 2010

Admin Notes

Added: 9/9/21; Last Updated: 9/9/21 - By: Admin