4796DFSC - Eleanor Doster

4796DFSC_NamUs_13877.jpg

Name: Eleanor Doster
Nickname/Alias: Muffy
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 17, 2002
Location Last Seen: Pageland, Chesterfield County, South Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 14, 1964
Age: 37 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Double pierced ears, pierced left nostril

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown;caps on teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Small silver link necklace with small cross charm
Additional Personal Items:

Circumstances of Disappearance

Eleanor was last seen at a business in the vicinity of W. Evans and N. Elm St. in Pageland, SC.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pageland Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 843-672-6437
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-612680446
NamUs Case Number: 267

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 07/09/2024; Last Updated: 07/09/2024 - By: Doe-NamUs-App