4795DMAL - James Thomas Seals

Name: James Thomas Seals
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 19, 2006
Location Last Seen: Theodore, Mobile County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: c. 1943
Age: 63 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

James was last seen by his sister-in-law at approximately 5:30 p.m. on June 19, 2006. Six days later his white SUV was found in the city of Mobile but James was not located.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mobile County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Johnny Thornton Jr
Agency Phone Number: 251-574-8720
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: S06-06-0782

NamUs Case Number: 53786

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 9/9/2021; Last Updated: 10/26/2023 - By: Admin