4795DFMI - Sylvia June Galvan

4795DFMI_NamUs_35119.jpg

Name: Sylvia June Galvan
Nickname/Alias: Sylvia Caldwell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 01, 2011
Location Last Seen: Mount Morris, Genesee County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 26, 1981
Age: 30 years old
Race: Hispanic/White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, long, straight
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears, left ear pierced multiple times; mole on right cheek; mole on left side of neck; tattoo on right Forearm: tattoo on upper arm: "Caldwell" "Dennis & April Forever"; tattoo on lower back: "Howald" with a design; tattoo on ankle: rainbow with stars and moon

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sylvia Galvan was last seen in Mount Morris in October of 2011. She was last seen getting into a car with unknown males. She was reported missing to the Michigan State Police Post in Flint in 2013. Her whereabouts are unknown. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Michigan State Police - Flint Post
Agency Contact Person: Det. David Vansingle
Agency Phone Number: 810-732-1111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 35-10460-13

NamUs Case Number: 23017

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FBI ViCAP
WNEM TV News (12/19/2014)

Admin Notes

Added: 07/08/2024; Last Updated: 07/08/2024 - By: hb