4794DMMD - Eddy Robert Crane

ALT TXT

Name: Eddy Robert Crane
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 9, 1940
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 9, 1940
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 300 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Gray side burns
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Crane was last heard from 09/10/1987 at 2100 hours at his business located at 5301 Curtis Avenue, the E & M Machinery Inc. company. When last seen he was wearing white short sleeve dress shirt, black pants and brown shoes. Also missing is Crane's 1975 Mercedes 300DL four door sedan. Tan in color. This vehicle had a Maryland dealers tag # 1A23660 affixed to the rear bumper. VIN; 11511412011529. Also missing is Crane's pet Rotweiller dog who answers to the name of Sherlock.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department, Homicide Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 301-396-2721
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

The Baltimore Sun

Admin Notes

Added: 1/25/15; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr