Name: Guy Malone Fields
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 27, 2002
Location Last Seen: Theodore, Mobile County, Alabama
Date of Birth: 1953
Age: 49 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 230 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Partially paralyzed on right side due to traffic collision at 19 years of age
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Guy was supposed to leave for Louisiana and was last seen on August 27, 2002. On September 19, 2002 his blue 2001 GM Sierra truck was located at a local hospital with the keys still in the ignition and doors unlocked.
Guy was known to carry large sums of cash. Since his disappearance there has been no activity on his bank accounts or credit cards.
Agency Name: Mobile County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Johnny Thornton Jr.
Agency Phone Number: 251-574-8720
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: S02-08-1794
NamUs Case Number: 53784
Added: 9/8/21; Last Updated: 10/16/23 - By: Admin