4794DFAL - Molly Renee Ezell

4794DFAL_NamUs_74383.jpg

Name: Molly Renee Ezell
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 31, 2014
Location Last Seen: Mobile, Mobile County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1994
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 240 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Intellectual disability

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Molly Ezell was last seen in Mobile, Alabama since October of 2014. She had given birth in the Spring of 2014 and was last known to be living in the 900 block of Elmira Street.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mobile Police Department
Agency Contact Person: John Walstad
Agency Phone Number: 251-208-1700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 150200620

NamUs Case Number: 33231

Information Source(s)

NamUs
ALEA
Mobile Real-Time News - Feb. 19, 2015

Admin Notes

Added: 07/06/2024; Last Updated: 07/06/2024 - By: hb