4792DMTN - Tommy Gene Hatfield

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The image on the right has been age-progressed to an unknown age.

Name: Tommy Gene Hatfield
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 18, 1987
Location Last Seen: Clairfield, Claiborne County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1958
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 135 - 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his cheek, Tommy was reportedly in a car accident and was left with a scar on his cheek, a broken femur and metal rods in his leg

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Wearing hunting type clothing
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Tommy Gene Hatfield, was reported missing on Sept 18, 1987 from Clairfield, TN ( TN/KY Line) in Claiborne Co. TN. He had allegedly walked out of his home with a rifle/shotgun saying he was going in the woods there near his home. He was never seen again. An extensive search of the area was conducted to no avail.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Claiborne Co Sheriff's Dept
Agency Contact Person: Capt. David Honeycutt
Agency Phone Number: 423-626-3385
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 21815
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr