Name: Travis Lamar Phillips
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 29, 1991
Location Last Seen: Dauphin Island, Mobile County, Alabama
Date of Birth: November 3, 1970
Age: 20 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Strawberry blonde
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left side of abdomen; 2 surgerical scars on left elbow; .22 caliber bullet lodged behind right knee
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Travis was last seen surfing off the coast of Dauphin Island with friends. He was witnessed drifting out in the waters. The Coast Guard recovered his surf board with broken ankle strap 20 miles off shore.
Agency Name: Dauphin Island Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 251-861-5523
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1001-09799
NamUs Case Number: 24081
Added: 9/8/21; Last Updated: 9/8/21 - By: Admin