Name: Anderson Joe Wheeler
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1990
Location Last Seen: Montgomery, Montgomery County, Alabama
Date of Birth: c. 1939
Age: 51 years
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Occasional limp
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Anderson was last seen by friends and family in 1990 in the area of Trenholm Court. Anderson had an injury to one of his legs which caused him to limp from time to time.
Agency Name: Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 334-832-4980
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2016-00066884
NamUs Case Number: 27756
Added: 9/7/2021; Last Updated: 2/21/22 - By: hb