circa 1945
Name: Ellen Patricia Bresch
Nickname/Alias: nee Young
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 09, 1977
Location Last Seen: Fort Mitchell, Kenton County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: February 19, 1928
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, medium length, frosted
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Pink, blue and white striped tank top; slacks or pants (unknown color)
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The circumstances behind Ellen's disappearance are unknown she was reported by family members as missing on 03-09-1977 after not been seen for a few days. Ellen was driving a 1972 Oldsmobile that was found in the parking lot of the Holiday Inn in Ft. Mitchell on 03-11-1977 by Ft. Mitchell Police. She was reportedly carrying a large sum of cash at the time of her disappearance.
Agency Name: Kentucky State Police
Agency Contact Person: Det. Joseph Filiatreau
Agency Phone Number: 859-428-1212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 6770361
NamUs Case Number: 20752
Added: 07/02/2024; Last Updated: 07/02/2024 - By: hb