4787DMCA - David Kenyon Webster

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: David Kenyon Webster
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 9, 1961
Location Last Seen: Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 2, 1922
Age: 39 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Web
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

At 10 a.m. on September 9th, 1961 Dave sailed away from the Santa Monica pier in the Tusitala.

A fishing boat found the Tusitala awash five miles offshore. One oar and the tiller were missing, and so was Dave.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: United States Coast Guard
Agency Contact Person: Los Angeles Coast Guard
Agency Phone Number: 202-372-4411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Wikipedia
davidkenyonwebster.com
Find A Grave

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr