4787DFOH - Alberta Huebner

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Alberta Huebner
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 6, 1952
Location Last Seen: Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1908
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Auburn
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alberta Huebner was last seen leaving her home in the 1600 block of East 73rd Street on May 6, 1952. She was headed to work at the Fisher Body Plant on Coit Road. She never arrived.

Alberta, a mother of five children, has had no contact with her family since the day of her disappearance. She was in the process of obtaining a divorce from her abusive husband.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Cleveland Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 216-623-5000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Not Listed

Information Source(s)

The Plain Dealer - Jun. 4, 1952 & May 14, 1995

Admin Notes

Added: 06/30/2024; Last Updated: 06/30/2024 - By: hb