Name: Earnest Edward Francis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 04, 2011
Location Last Seen: Sistersville, Tyler County, West Virginia
Date of Birth: November 8, 1978
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Earnie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Circular indented scar from a cut by a disc on lower left leg, Many tattoos -- Large spider on the back of his neck, Grimm reaper left shoulder and right shoulder, Tribal feathers on left arm, Mettallica on right wrist, Spider skeleton on back of neck, "Googly" eyes on left side of chest, Scorpion on inside of right lower arm 3 piercings in left ear, Right eyebrow piercing, Tongue piercing
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Camouflage tank top, Cream colored insulated shirt(inside green and black squares), Dark blue or black dress pants
Jewelry: Watch
Additional Personal Items: Sandals, Glasses
Earnest Frances was last seen on Hydro Drive in New Martinsville, WV around 9:30 PM. The vehicle he was driving was located on Hydro Drive. No confirmed sighting has been made since that time nor has he talked to the family since that time frame.
Agency Name: New Martinsville Police Dept
Agency Contact Person: Detective Donny Harris
Agency Phone Number: 304-455-9100
Agency E-Mail: nmpdinvestigations@hotmail.com
Agency Case Number: 110504
NamUs Case Number: 11021
NCIC Case Number: M110010743
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr