4786DMAL - Jerry M. Gray

Name: Jerry M. Gray
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 23, 1982
Location Last Seen: Theodore, Mobile County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: c. 1955
Age: 27 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left cheek

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jerry left his residence on a motorcycle, a blue 1977 Kawasaki KZ1000 B1 with Alabama plate M14338, expiration year 1978, and has not been seen since. He had an important meeting at his work place the next morning and it was out of character for him to miss work.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mobile County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Johnny Thronton Jr
Agency Phone Number: 251-574-8720
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: S82080735

NamUs Case Number: 53996

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 9/3/21; Last Updated: 10/16/23 - By: Admin