4785DMFL - Daniel Jess Goldman

1
Left: Goldman; Right: Age Progression Age 54 Circa: 2012

Name: Daniel Jess Goldman
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 28, 1966
Location Last Seen: Surfside, Miami-Dade County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 29, 1949
Age: 17 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Danny
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark brown, wavy hair, parted on the left side; clean shaven; 2" scar right lower back,3" moon shaped scar on right ankle,vaccination scar uppler left arm (size of a dime).

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green pants with a light tan windbreaker jacket; Jacket size 40-42, Shirt size15 1/2, waist 34-36; shoe size 9-W
Jewelry: Plain yellow gold ring, 3rd finger, left hand. "DG" cut into face of ring
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Per law enforcement - the victim was kidnapped from his home at gun point. A ransom was requested for the victims return, however, the kidnapper never made contact with the victim's family again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Miami-Dade Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Charles McCully
Agency Phone Number: 305-471-2400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: PD120529203210

NamUs Case Number: MP# 15001

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Surfside Kidnapping

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr