4785DFFL - Mary Theresa Zedalis

Name: Mary Theresa Zedalis
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 07, 1994
Location Last Seen: Cocoa, Brevard County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 16, 1915
Age: 78 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'5"
Weight: 170 - 185 lbs
Hair Color: White, short, curly hair
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dowager´s hump

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Probably low sneaker style shoes
Jewelry: Thin gold wedding band
Additional Personal Items: Handbag; prescription glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mary disappeared from her home and left recently filled heart medications and her sunglasses on kitchen table. Her car was parked in her driveway.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Cocoa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 321-637-6391
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1994-11620

NamUs Case Number: 17857

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: 06/30/2024; Last Updated: 06/30/2024 - By: hb