Name: Everardo Orozco
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 5, 2018
Location Last Seen: Nogales, Santa Cruz County, Arizona
Date of Birth: October 10, 1975
Age: 43 years of age
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, medium length
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Lalo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large scar on forearm, somewhat red in color; goatee or light facial hair
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Gold chain
Additional Personal Items: Wallet, cell phone
Everardo told his family he was taking a shuttle from Tucson to Nogales to help a friend with a plumbing job. He talked to his mother on October 5, 2018 and told her he was in Nogales and would be returning home the next day but he never returned or has had any contact with family.
Investigators suspect Everardo was involved in narcotic trafficking along with the people he is associated with and went to visit in Nogales. Furthermore, Everado's family believe his disappearance may be cartel related.
Agency Name: Tucson Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Michael Evans
Agency Phone Number: 520-791-4444
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1810100476
NamUs Case Number: 53427
NamUs
KVOA-4/NBC - Tucson, AZ
Family member
Added: 8/22/2021; Last Updated: 8/22/2021 - By: Admin