Name: Shannon J. Minshall
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 23, 2013
Location Last Seen: Willow Springs, Texas County, Missouri
Date of Birth: December 27, 1967
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large scar on abdomen; large scar on left forearm; several tattoos one of which is a tattoo of an Indian located on her leg
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Jeans, t-shirt, sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Shannon was last seen in Willow Springs on May 23, 2013 at 11:30 am. She was reported missing on May 31 and none of her personal items were taken with her. Her disappearance has been labeled by the Sheriff's Department as suspicious.
Agency Name: Texas County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 417-967-4165
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13-0907
NamUs Case Number: 24785
NamUs
MSHP
Houston Herald - Oct. 16, 2020
Added: 06/30/2024; Last Updated: 06/30/2024 - By: hb