4782DFMO - Jennifer Marie Donais

Name: Jennifer Marie Donais
Nickname/Alias: Jennifer Freeman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 05, 2014
Location Last Seen: Oak Grove, Jackson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 7, 1981
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 145 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Flower tattoo on left upper breast; heart with flames tattoo on lower right leg

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jennifer was last seen in September of 2014. She was last seen driving a maroon car in Kansas City. No trace of Jennifer has been known since that date. She was reported missing in April 2015. Family in New Hampshire has not heard from her at all. She had lived in the Missouri area for about 8 years prior to her disappearance. Friends said that on occasion Jennifer would disappear for a couple months, but she would always communicate with them.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jackson County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 816-524-4302
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 15-02350

NamUs Case Number: 32537

Information Source(s)

NamUs
KMBC TV-News

Admin Notes

Added: 06/30/2024; Last Updated: 06/30/2024 - By: hb