(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: Gary Douglas Millerson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 19, 1991
Location Last Seen: Port McNicoll, Simcoe County, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: December 29, 1961
Age: 29 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 209 lbs
Hair Color: Black. Also had moustache.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Gary Brian Melunchuk
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Arms heavily tattoo-ed; Healed broken femur from injury in youth. Scar on left cheek.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Grey cotton pants, grey and black cotton sweater.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gary Millerson was last seen at his residence.
Agency Name: Southern Georgian Bay OPP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363; 1-705-330-4144
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@opp.ca
Agency Case Number: RM08070538
NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains
Added: 4/2/2015; Last Updated: 11-17-2022 - By: kc