Name: Darrian H. Burdine
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 18, 2013
Location Last Seen: Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana
Date of Birth: April 25, 1994
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'4"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced tongue; tattoo of a red rose on lower back; tattoo on left forearm; wears glasses
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eye glasses
Darrian Burdine was last seen on June 18, 2013. A witness has reported that Darrian Burdine was killed by her boyfriend.
Agency Name: Indianapolis Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 317-327-6160
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: PD140002427
NamUs Case Number: 31156
Added: 06/29/2024; Last Updated: 6/29/2024 - By: hb