Name: Willis Stark
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 14, 2001
Location Last Seen: Tuscaloosa, Tuscaloosa County, Alabama
Date of Birth: February 28, 1916
Age: 85 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray, balding.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He had Alzheimer's and may be disoriented and in need of medical attention. He wears eyeglasses.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Willis Stark, known as Bill, was last seen eight miles east of Pell City, Alabama on November 14, 2001. He stopped at a body shop for directions to Tuscaloosa, Alabama, which is where he lived at the time of his disappearance.
He may be traveling in a maroon 1991 Buick Century with Alabama license plate 63FZ290.
There was a possible sighting of him asking for directions in Duncanville, Alabama but this has not been confirmed.
Agency Name: Tuscaloosa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 205-349-2121
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11116079
NamUs Case Number: 4768
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
NAMPN
Alabama Department of Public Safety
Added: 9/16/13; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr