Name: Ashley Elaine Morris-Mullis
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 22, 2013
Location Last Seen: Royerton, Delaware County, Indiana
Date of Birth: March 1, 1986
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'7"
Weight: 115 - 145 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, medium shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; small mole on right side of forehead; tattoo on upper left arm "Ashtin"; small butterfly tattoo on right leg
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Possibly wearing jeans and a v-neck shirt; shoe size 7.5-8
Jewelry: Possibly wearing a ruby ring and/or a single small diamond ring; possibly wearing a cross necklace and/or a half heart necklace with "BFF"
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ashley Morris-Mullis, was last seen on September 22, 2013, by family members of the man she was dating.
Ashley was separated from her husband. Six months before her disappearance, she gave birth to a baby girl by her married boyfriend. Following Ashley's disappearance, the father of her baby and his wife moved to Florida with the baby.
In 2023, the wife of Ashley's boyfriend was arrested and charged with kidnapping Ashley's baby. She is considered a person of interest in Ashley's disappearance. The baby's father died in 2015.
Agency Name: Delaware County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 765-747-7881
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2013-25263
NamUs Case Number: 24768
Added: 06/29/2024; Last Updated: 06/29/2024 - By: hb