4778DMTX - Clinton Heines

1

Name: Clinton Heines
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 18, 1990
Location Last Seen: Tyler, Smith County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 14, 1958
Age: 31 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 175 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mr. Heines has a speech impediment and was wearing glasses at the time of his disappearance.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mr. Heines may have traveled to Tulsa, Oklahoma or Texarkana, Texas.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety, Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074 or 1-800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9512007

NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NAMPN
TXDPS
Return to the
Unexplained Disappearances'
Index

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr