Name: DeVona A. Rothrock
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 20, 2014
Location Last Seen: Monrovia, Morgan County, Indiana
Date of Birth: February 21, 1967
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 155 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on unknown shin
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Gold wedding ring with three stones
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
DeVona was last seen at her home in Monrovia on November 20, 2014. Her 18-year-old son came home from school to find the back door open. The son found food on the stove, along with his mother's coat, cell phone and valuables all in the house, but no sign of DeVona.
Agency Name: Morgan County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Dan Downing
Agency Phone Number: 765-342-5544
Agency E-Mail: Sheriff@morgancounty.in.gov
Agency Case Number: 14-09002
Agency Name: Indiana State Police Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: Idelle Ritterskamp
Agency Phone Number: 317-921-5345
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 16I-02017
NamUs Case Number: 33311
Added: 06/29/2024; Last Updated: 06/29/2024 - By: hb