Right: Coat last seen in
Name: Marina Pearl Boelter
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 31, 2014
Location Last Seen: Bloomfield, Greene County, Indiana
Date of Birth: July 15, 1996
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 90-110 lbs
Hair Color: Blond; dyed brownish-red at time of disappearance
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar from a prior lip piercing; pierced ears; star with butterfly wings tattoo on foot, not known which one
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Denim blue jeans with rhinestones on the back pockets; dark pea coat (see image above); white Nike Shox sneakers
Jewelry: Cross necklace
Additional Personal Items: Purse with a picture of the Philadelphia Love statue; Samsung Galaxy phone
Marina Boelter was last seen at 6 p.m. on December 31, 2014, in the Bloomfield IGA parking lot. She was reported missing the following day when she didn't report to work.
Marina was seen getting into a 2009-2011 Mercury Milan, the color has been reported as everything from silver to beige and possibly even gold, with multi-spoke rims, a spoiler, and a bluetooth or cellular shark fin antenna on top. She had plans to go to a party. Marina never made it to the party and has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Indiana State Police - District 33
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 15ISPC000094
NamUs Case Number: 27383
NamUs
FBI-ViCAP
Missing Marina Pearl Boelter
WBIW-TV News
Added: 06/29/2024; Last Updated: 06/29/2024 - By: hb