Name: Timothy E. Thompson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 15, 1982
Location Last Seen: Wisconsin Rapids, Wood County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: circa 1944
Age: 38 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'9"
Weight: 165 -175 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has had broken ribs.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Thompson went missing in Desota, WI and was reported there as well as in Wood County, WI. He has hitchhiked from Wisconsin to California and back several times. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Ho-Chunk Nation Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief of Police Earl Lemieux
Agency Phone Number: (715) 248-2658
Agency E-Mail: earl.lemieux@ho-chunk.com
Agency Case Number: 12-0100
NamUs Case Number: 14749
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr