Name: Londa Renee Phillips
Nickname/Alias: Wanda Lasha Phillips
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 22, 1992
Location Last Seen: Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" - 5'4"
Weight: 100 - 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Londa Phillips was reported missing by her boyfriend after she failed to arrive at her relative's home.
A year previous, Londa's sister, Paula Phillips, disappeared. Police have said that their disappearances could potentially be connected to one another and to drug activity. There are persons of interest in the cases but need more evidence.
In 1991, two other siblings disappeared: Tomarion Momodou and Donald Phillips.
Agency Name: Tulsa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Joe Campbell
Agency Phone Number: 918-596-9143
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1992-403509
NamUs Case Number: 8287
NamUs
Oklahoma LostNMissing
Tulsa World - May 25, 2009
Added: 06/27/2024; Last Updated: 06/27/2024 - By: hb