Name: Paula Phillips
Nickname/Alias: Crocker; Hill; Jordan; Jordon
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 3, 1991
Location Last Seen: Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 26 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 100-105 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Bowlegged; thin and "sickly" looking
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Paula Phillips was last seen on October 3, 1991. She left her home at about 7 p.m. and said she was going to the store. She has not been seen since. Paula's brother Donald Phillips, reported her missing on October 7. When law enforcement attempted to interview him, he also disappeared.
A little over a year later, another sibling, Londa Phillips, disappeared. Police have said that their disappearances could potentially be connected to one another and to drug activity. There are persons of interest in the cases but need more evidence.
In 1991, Tomarion Momodou, another sister, also went missing.
Agency Name: Tulsa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Joe Campbell
Agency Phone Number: 918-596-9143
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1991-291274
NamUs Case Number: 8286
NamUs
Tulsa World - May 25, 2009
Added: 06/27/2024; Last Updated: 06/27/2024 - By: hb