4772DMNC - Sebastian Gonzalez Lopez

ALT TXT

Name: Sebastian Gonzalez Lopez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 01, 2001
Location Last Seen: Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 20, 1971
Age: 30 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White T-shirt, white button-up shirt with collar, black pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sebastian was last seen at approximately 12:00pm at his residence in the vicinity of the 5600 block of Farm Pond Ln. in Charlotte, NC. He may have traveled to the Michigan area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Dept.
Agency Contact Person: Det. M.T Balmas
Agency Phone Number: (704) 336-3849
Agency E-Mail: mbalmas@cmpd.org
Agency Case Number: 20060315-0946-01

NamUs Case Number: 125
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr