Name: Tomarion Denice Momodou
Nickname/Alias: Cookie; nee Phillips
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1991
Location Last Seen: Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 25 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tomarion Momodou was last seen sometime in 1991. Between 1991 and 1992, three of Tomarion's siblings also disappeared: Paula Phillips, Donald Phillips, and Londa Phillips.
Agency Name: Tulsa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Joe Campbell
Agency Phone Number: 918-596-9143
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1991-065486
NamUs Case Number: 34569
Added: 06/26/2024; Last Updated: 06/26/2024 - By: hb