Name: Lois Lorraine Rodriguez
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 31, 2012
Location Last Seen: Camden, Kent County, Delaware
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on cheek; tiger cub tattoo on right shoulder; rose tattoo on left forearm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lois Rodriguez was last seen on May 31, 2012. She was reported to have been seen at the Dover International Speedway. She finished working a shift during the race weekend and never returned home. Her mother reported her missing on August 9, 2012.
Lois had been living with her boyfriend on Fox Hole Road until her disappearance. Since then, she has not been seen or heard from. Information obtained through Lois’ mother was that she was known to frequent chat rooms online and leave for long periods of time to meet the subjects.
Agency Name: Delaware State Police Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: Det. Daniel Blomquist
Agency Phone Number: 302-739-5901
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-12-31738
NamUs Case Number: 25893
NamUs
First State Update - Feb. 14, 2020
Added: 06/26/2024; Last Updated: 06/26/2024 - By: hb