Name: Kevin Perry Fields
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 06, 2002
Location Last Seen: Carolina Beach, New Hanover County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: circa 1958
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kevin Fields was believed to be living in his truck in Pasqoutank County (specifically in a section known as The Gold Mine) in 2002 but was last seen in Perquimans Couty on July 6, 2002. On September 28, 2002, his truck was found abandoned in a wooded area of Gates County, North Carolina.
Agency Name: Perquimans County Sheriff
Agency Contact Person: Det Shelby White
Agency Phone Number: (252) 426-5615
Agency E-Mail: swhite@perquimanscountync.gov
Agency Case Number: 020836
Agency Name: Gates County Sheriff
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 252-357-0210
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 4826
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr