4766DFFL - Larisa D. Macriello

Name: Larisa D. Macriello
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 03, 2013
Location Last Seen: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 28, 1968
Age: 44 years old
Race: Hispanic/White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'3"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On June 3, 2013, at approximately 10:00 a.m., Larisa Marciello left her residence located off Northwest 98th Street and 32nd Avenue, alone.

Her brother reported her missing 15 days later when no one had heard from her and her family noticed large deposits and withdrawals from her banking account.

In 2014, Larisa's boyfriend was convicted of second-degree murder and grand theft for stealing over $40,000 from her bank account. His conviction was overturned in 2019.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Miami-Dade Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Jonathan Sabel, Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 305-715-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: PD130618225181

NamUs Case Number: 24358

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MSN News

Admin Notes

Added: 06/14/2024; Last Updated: 06/14/2024 - By: hb