Mouse over to enlarge. Pictured is a watch identical to the one LeBlanc was last seen wearing. "Gucci" watch with red and green round face.
Name: Paul Allen LeBlanc
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 2, 2003
Location Last Seen: Covington, St. Tammany County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: November 18, 1933
Age: 69 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray, salt and pepper
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Visible hair transplant along front hairline, scar from gall bladder removal. He suffers from Parkinson's disease and sometimes has brief episodes of memory loss in addition to seizures, which cause his muscles to freeze and render him unable to move. He may also have the early-stage symptoms of Alzheimer's disease, and he gets confused and disoriented easily.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A long-sleeved, white, pin striped, button-up dress shirt; dark colored wool slacks and blue, gray & silver "Air Nike Wiz" athletic shoes (size 12), possibly wearing a dark colored leather belt
Jewelry: "Gucci" watch with red and green round face.
Additional Personal Items: An older 10-speed silver Huffy mountain bike.
LeBlanc was last seen at approximately 2:00 p.m. at his residence he shares with his son on North Azalea Drive in the Flowers Estate subdivision of Covington,LA on February 2, 2003. He left his residence to go for a bike ride but never returned. When he did not return in an hour, his children contacted the St. Tammany Parish Sheriff's Office and reported their father missing. His older, silver "Huffy" 10-speed mountain bike has not been found. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: St. Tammany Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (985) 809-8200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2003-001204
NamUs Case Number: 681
NCIC Case Number: 2003-001204
NamUs
Action News 17
St. Tammany's Parish Sheriff's Office
Slidell-Sentry News
St. Tammany News - 2/19/2003, 6/21/2004
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr