4763DMWI - John Edward Christoph

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: John Edward Christoph
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 28, 2002
Location Last Seen: Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 25, 1951
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 - 250 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on chin and on bridge of forehead.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

John E. Christoph was last seen by his family in February 2002 in Madison, Wisconsin. He may have traveled to the west coast of the United States, specifically California and Oregon. John Christoph is a former member of the US Navy and may make connections with Veterans Affairs (VA) facilities.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Madison Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Tracie Jokala
Agency Phone Number: 608-266-4715
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-149197

NamUs Case Number: 14870
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WI DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr