4762DFMD - Martha Lee Timmester

Name: Martha Lee Timmester
Nickname/Alias: Marty
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 01, 1987
Location Last Seen: Temple Hills, Prince George's County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'5"
Weight: 120 - 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, wavy/curly, shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Cesarian scar

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wore glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Martha Timmester was last seen on December 1, 1987. Several weeks later, her car was found abandoned at a service station in Prince George's County. Most of her possessions were still in the car. She was never heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 301-352-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20-529-001

NamUs Case Number: 27266

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 06/11/2024; Last Updated: 06/11/2024 - By: hb