Name: Wendy Renee Wisner
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 09, 2004
Location Last Seen: Aurora, Arapahoe County, Colorado
Date of Birth: September 5, 1956
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry, shoulder length
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Missing right index finger
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Wendy Wisner was last seen on September 9, 2004, at the MVP Lounge located at 15433 East Hampden Avenue. Her car was located in the parking lot of the lounge. Wendy may have been in the company of an unidentified male with whom she may have met for a dinner date. She never returned home and her son reported her missing on September 11.
Agency Name: Aurora Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Stephen Conner
Agency Phone Number: 303-627-3100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2004-44633
NamUs Case Number: 17628
Added: 06/11/2024; Last Updated: 06/11/2024 - By: hb