4760DMLA - Courtney Kendall Rogers

Courtney K. Rogers
If you have found a photo of this person, please contact the appropriate member of the Area Team.

Name: Courtney Kendall Rogers
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 3, 1999
Location Last Seen: Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 15, 1980
Age: 19 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 195 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available. Per NCIC report, "top left tooth chipped".
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rogers went missing from East Baton Rouge Parish, LA. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (225) 389-5073
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-45726/ FACES case #345

NamUs Case Number: 4192
NCIC Case Number: M-440044199

Information Source(s)

NamUs
LSU

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr