Actual photo and age progressed images to 18 years and 26 years
Name: Robert William Smith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 25, 2000
Location Last Seen: East Chicago, Lake County, Indiana
Date of Birth: May 23, 1984
Age: 16
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 64 inches
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Bobby
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his right eyebrow, scarring on an arm from stitches. Left pierced ear.
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Navy hooded sweatshirt and jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
He was last seen at home on October 25, 2000.
Agency Name: East Chicago Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Della Cruz
Agency Phone Number: 219-391-8450
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-9854
NamUs Case Number: MP #6670
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC921823
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr