4758DFMI - DeNeka Dashay Walker

1 2

Name: DeNeka Dashay Walker
Nickname/Alias: Neka
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 13, 2010
Location Last Seen: Muskegon, Muskegon County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 18, 1979
Age: 30 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 - 180 lbs
Hair Color: Black, straight
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; nose piercing; Tattoo: "Deneka" on her left arm and the word "sexy bitch" poorly tattooed on her leg

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; teeth stick out a little
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black shirt; white capri pants; sandles
Jewelry: Earrings
Additional Personal Items: Phone; EBT card

Circumstances of Disappearance

DeNeka Walker was seen leaving her grandmother's home in the 300 block of Amity Avenue in a black Cadillac being driven by a man named "Brick", who has ties to the Chicago area.

A friend later saw DeNeka alone in the Cadillac parked outside of Mr. Quick. DeNeka told the friend she was on her way back to "Brick's" house. She has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Muskegon Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 231-724-6750
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-15770

NamUs Case Number: 13532

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 06/09/2024; Last Updated: 06/09/2024 - By: hb