4757DFMI - Lisa Marie Knight

1 2

Name: Lisa Marie Knight
Nickname/Alias: Lisa Frey
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 08, 2012
Location Last Seen: Ossineke, Alpena County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 12, 1982
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11" - 5'1"
Weight: 110 - 135 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry, worn long-below shoulders.
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Lip piercing; pierced right eyebrow; pierced ears; multiple tattoos on her back, chest, and arms: skull with "LLOYD" on chest, vine/leaves on right shoulder and upper arm, flowers on upper back/neck

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lisa was last seen in Ossineke on June 8, 2012.

According to her ex-husband, Lisa was partying with him at his home in Ossineke. The next morning, the front door of the home was open and she was gone.

Lisa's roommate said she got a phone call from Lisa on the evening of her disappearance. Lisa was crying and asked for her roommate to come pick her up from the ex-husband's home. The roommate was unable to leave to get Lisa. When Lisa didn't return home the following morning, she was reported as missing several days later.

Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Michigan State Police
Agency Contact Person: D/Sgt Stephen Harshberger
Agency Phone Number: 989-354-4101
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 74-1224-12

NamUs Case Number: 15207

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FBI
The Alpena News - Oct. 25, 2013

Admin Notes

Added: 06/09/2024; Last Updated: 06/09/2024 - By: hb