Name: Jacqueline Ann Gasperian
Nickname/Alias: nee Brandon; Lin/Lynn Gasperian
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 01, 1970
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: July 1, 1936
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Red/Auburn.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 6-8" vertical scar on abdomen
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jacqueline Gasperian was last seen in July of 1970. She was staying with a friend in Los Angeles. Jacqueline was reportedly driving her friend's vehicle when it was found abandoned on the Santa Monica freeway.
Agency Name: Redondo Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 310-379-2477
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13-589
NamUs Case Number: 58179
Added: 06/06/2024; Last Updated: 06/06/2024 - By: hb