Images 2-: Age-progressed to 8 (circa 2007), 12 (circa 2011), 14 (circa 2013), 16 (circa 2015), 19 (circa 2018), and 23 (circa 2022) years.
Name: Brandon Lee Wade
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 14, 2002
Location Last Seen: Valdosta, Lowndes County, Georgia
Date of Birth: July 15, 1999
Age: 3 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 2'9"
Weight: 33 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Brandon Lee Wade, nicknamed Munchin, and his mother, Paula Ann Wade , were last seen at their apartment on October 14, 2002. Paula's vehicle, a 1998 Chevy Blazer , was still parked at the residence, however, the child safety seat, had been removed.
Agency Name: Valdosta Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Captian Bobbie McGraw
Agency Phone Number: 229-242-2606
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-10-02438
NamUs Case Number: MP2787
NCIC Case Number: M472972999
NCMEC Case Number: 953466
NamUs
NCMEC
Georgia Bureau of Investigation
Valdosta Daily Times
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01-26-2023 - By: kc